Items / Spiritual Overflow

Spiritual Overflow

WeaponTier 4Passive6400 souls10 not in patch notes
First seen 2024-06-06
Patches
some changes not in patch notes
Current values

Innate

Ability Duration+13%
Spirit Lifesteal+13%
Bonus Health+90
Spirit Power+6

Passive

Gain bonus Fire Rate, Spirit Power and Spirit Lifesteal by charging up when shooting enemy heroes.
Fire Rate+25%
Spirit Power+30
Spirit Lifesteal+10%
Buildup Per Shot1.08%
Duration15s

History

Patch notesThe Broker · Exchange Your Items: While supplies last, you can exchange your high tier items for a Corrupted version. While his exact arrival time varies, his first shipment is stocked around 30 minutes. Additional Corrupted Items can be collected, on average, every 15 minutes after that.
NEWCorrupted versionSpirit Lifesteal · ability hero +5%, Ability Duration +5%, Fire Rate +20%, Bonus Health +85, Spirit Lifesteal · bonus +15%, Spirit Power · bonus +25, Spirit Power · base +6 · never rolls: Fire Rate
1 change for all items see Shop & item rules ›1
BUFFBuildup Per Shot0.75%→1.08%+44.0%
NERFFire Rate30%→25%-16.7%
NERFSpirit Power · bonus40→30-25.0%
Patch notesBuildup is 35% slower
NEWSpirit Lifesteal · bonus10%
NERFAbility Duration15%→13%-13.3%
NERFFire Rate32%→30%-6.2%
Patch notesNow provides a bonus +10% Spirit Lifesteal on proc
Enhanced version2
NEWComponent ItemsSpirit Lifesteal
NERFSpirit Lifesteal · ability hero16%→13%-18.8%
Patch notesNow builds from Spirit Lifesteal (gains the innates it has)
BUFFSpirit Lifesteal · ability hero15%→16%+6.7%
NERFAbility Duration20%→15%-25.0%
TEXTDescription changed

Gain bonus Fire Rate, Spirit Power and Ability Duration by charging up when shooting enemy heroes.

Gain bonus Fire Rate, Spirit Power and Spirit Lifesteal by charging up when shooting enemy heroes.

Patch notesNo longer grants +15% Spirit Lifesteal as base stat
Patch notesActivated buff now provides +20% Spirit Lifesteal
Patch notesLifesteal reduced from 20% to 16% (part of a global adjustment on top of the prior rework to the item)
TEXTDescription changed

Gain bonus Fire Rate, Spirit Power and Cooldown Reduction by charging up when shooting enemy heroes.

Gain bonus Fire Rate, Spirit Power and Ability Duration by charging up when shooting enemy heroes.

NEWAbility Duration20%
BUFFSpirit Power · bonus30→40+33.3%
DELAbility Cooldown Reduction12%
Patch notesNow grants +20% Duration instead of +12% CD Reduction
Enhanced version11
NEWAbility Duration15%
DELAbility Cooldown Reduction10%
Patch notesNow grants +20% Duration instead of +12% CD Reduction
TEXTDescription changed

Gain bonus Fire Rate and Spirit Power by charging up when shooting enemy heroes.

Gain bonus Fire Rate, Spirit Power and Cooldown Reduction by charging up when shooting enemy heroes.

Patch notesIf you're lucky, an Enhanced or Legendary item might make an appearance.
Enhanced version1
NEWBonusesFire Rate +20%, Spirit Lifesteal +15%, Spirit Power +30, Ability Cooldown Reduction +10%
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
BUFFFire Rate30%→35%+16.7%
NERFAbility Cooldown Reduction20%→12%-40.0%
NEWAbility Cooldown Reduction20%
DELAbility Duration20%
NEWAbility Duration20%
NERFFire Rate40%→30%-25.0%
Patch notesShields have been reworked and are now called Barriers. They are no longer multiple damage types. They also interact normally with resistances now.
DELBullet Shield Health225
NERFAbility Cooldown Reduction15%→12%-20.0%
BUFFFire Rate20%→35%+75.0%
BUFFSpirit Power · bonus45→50+11.1%
TEXTDescription changed

Gain bonus Spirit Power by charging up with your bullets on enemy heroes.

Gain bonus Fire Rate and Spirit Power by charging up when shooting enemy heroes.

NEWBullet Shield Health225
Patch notesNow grants +250 Bullet Shield
NEWSpirit Lifesteal · ability hero10%
BUFFFire Rate15%→20%+33.3%
BUFFSpirit Power · bonus40→45+12.5%
BUFFAbility Cooldown Reduction10%→15%+50.0%
BUFFSpirit Power · bonus35→40+14.3%
TEXTDescription changed

Gain bonus Spirit by charging up with your bullets on enemy heroes.

Gain bonus Spirit Power by charging up with your bullets on enemy heroes.

BUFFDuration14s→18s+28.6%