Items / Frenzy
Frenzy
Current values
Innate
Fire Rate+15%
Passive
While you are below 50% health, you gain stat bonuses for a duration and existing debuffs on you are reduced.
History
2026
2026-09-29City Never Sleeps1net buff+1 for all itemspatch ↗
Patch notesThe Broker · Exchange Your Items: While supplies last, you can exchange your high tier items for a Corrupted version. While his exact arrival time varies, his first shipment is stocked around 30 minutes. Additional Corrupted Items can be collected, on average, every 15 minutes after that.
NEWCorrupted versionFire Rate · bonus +10%, Bonus Health +240, Bullet Lifesteal +15%, Fire Rate · fervor +25%, Move Speed +2m/s, Debuff Resist +20% · never rolls: Move Speed
1 change for all items see Shop & item rules ›1
2026-07-28Minor Update1net buffpatch ↗
NEWBullet Lifesteal10%
2026-05-22Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFDebuff Resist30%→40%+33.3%
2026-04-30Update4415net buff3 not in patch notespatch ↗
NEWBonus Health160
NEWDebuff Resist30%
BUFFDuration · ability0s→10s
BUFFFire Rate · bonus10%→15%+50.0%
BUFFFire Rate · fervor25%→40%+60.0%
BUFFMove Speed · fervor2.5m/s→4m/s+60.0%
NERFCooldown0s→16s
DELLinger Duration5s
DELMove Speed · bonus0.75m/s
DELSpirit Resist · fervor20%
DELSpirit Resist · base15%
Patch notesLow HP bonus is now given for a duration and has a cooldown, whenever you are below the 50% threshold. Lasts 10s and has an 16s Cooldown.
Patch notesNo longer grants +20% Spirit Resistance when below 50% Health
Enhanced version21
NEWBonus Health125
NEWDebuff Resist15%
DELSpirit Resist20%
2026-03-06Gameplay Update22net buffpatch ↗
BUFFFire Rate · bonus8%→10%+25.0%
BUFFSpirit Resist · base10%→15%+50.0%
NERFFire Rate · fervor28%→25%-10.7%
NERFSpirit Resist · fervor30%→20%-33.3%
2026-01-30Update2net nerfall 2 not in patch notespatch ↗
NERFFire Rate · bonus10%→8%-20.0%
NERFFire Rate · fervor30%→28%-6.7%
2026-01-22Old Gods, New Blood1net buff+1 for all abilities & itemspatch ↗
Patch notesIf you're lucky, an Enhanced or Legendary item might make an appearance.
Enhanced version1
NEWBonusesFire Rate +20%, Move Speed +3m/s, Spirit Resist +20%
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
2025
2025-12-16Update2net nerfpatch ↗
NERFMove Speed · bonus1m/s→0.75m/s-25.0%
NERFMove Speed · fervor3m/s→2.5m/s-16.7%
2025-08-18Update+1 for all abilities & itemspatch ↗
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
2025-07-04Update+1 for all itemspatch ↗
1 change for all items see Movement & combat ›1
2025-05-21Update1net nerfpatch ↗
NERFSpirit Resist · fervor40%→30%-25.0%
2025-05-19Update22mixedpatch ↗
NEWSpirit Resist · fervor40%
NEWSpirit Resist · base10%
DELBullet Resist · base10%
DELBullet Resist · fervor40%
Patch notesBullet Resistance bonuses changed to Spirit Resistance
2025-05-08Update2147net nerfall 14 not in patch notespatch ↗
NEWFire Rate · bonus10%
NEWMove Speed · bonus1m/s
BUFFBullet Resist · base8%→10%+25.0%
NERFBullet Resist · fervor50%→40%-20.0%
NERFFire Rate · fervor35%→30%-14.3%
NERFLinger Duration6s→5s-16.7%
NERFMove Speed · fervor4m/s→3m/s-25.0%
DELAmmo12
DELBonus Health150
DELComponent ItemsBerserker
DELDamage taken to Stack120
DELDuration · damage10s
DELMax Stacks10
DELWeapon Damage per Stack7%
2025-01-27Update1net buff1 not in patch notes+1 for all abilities & itemspatch ↗
BUFFDamage taken to Stack100→120+20.0%
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
2025-01-12Update4net nerfpatch ↗
NERFBullet Resist · base10%→8%-20.0%
NERFBullet Resist · fervor55%→50%-9.1%
NERFFire Rate · fervor40%→35%-12.5%
NERFWeapon Damage per Stack8%→7%-12.5%
2024
2024-12-06Update5111net buff6 not in patch notespatch ↗
NEWBullet Resist · base10%
NEWComponent ItemsBerserker
NEWDamage taken to Stack100
NEWDuration · damage10s
NEWMax Stacks10
BUFFWeapon Damage per Stack6%→8%+33.3%
NERFBonus Health200→150-25.0%
DELWeapon Damage30%
Patch notesBerserker: Now builds into Frenzy
2024-11-07Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFBullet Resist · fervor45%→55%+22.2%
2024-10-10Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFHealth Threshold40%→50%+25.0%
2024-09-26Update11mixedpatch ↗
NEWBullet Resist · fervor45%
DELSpirit Resist · fervor45%
Patch notesLow HP Spirit Resist changed to Bullet Resist
2024-09-12Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFLinger Duration4s→6s+50.0%
2024-08-29Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFAmmo9→12+33.3%
2024-07-18Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFSpirit Resist · fervor40%→45%+12.5%
2024-07-11Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFSpirit Resist · fervor30%→40%+33.3%
2024-06-27Update11net buffpatch ↗
NEWLinger Duration4s
BUFFAmmo7→9+28.6%
Patch notesWhenever you go back above 40%, the buff lingers for 4s
2024-06-20Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFSpirit Resist · fervor25%→30%+20.0%