Items / Frenzy

Frenzy

WeaponTier 4Passive6400 souls26 not in patch notes
First seen 2024-06-06
Patches
some changes not in patch notes
Current values

Innate

Bonus Health+160
Fire Rate+15%
Bullet Lifesteal+10%

Passive

While you are below 50% health, you gain stat bonuses for a duration and existing debuffs on you are reduced.
Move Speed4m/s
Fire Rate40%
Debuff Resist+40%
Cooldown16s
Duration10s

History

Patch notesThe Broker · Exchange Your Items: While supplies last, you can exchange your high tier items for a Corrupted version. While his exact arrival time varies, his first shipment is stocked around 30 minutes. Additional Corrupted Items can be collected, on average, every 15 minutes after that.
NEWCorrupted versionFire Rate · bonus +10%, Bonus Health +240, Bullet Lifesteal +15%, Fire Rate · fervor +25%, Move Speed +2m/s, Debuff Resist +20% · never rolls: Move Speed
1 change for all items see Shop & item rules ›1
NEWBullet Lifesteal10%
BUFFDebuff Resist30%→40%+33.3%
NEWBonus Health160
NEWDebuff Resist30%
BUFFDuration · ability0s→10s
BUFFFire Rate · bonus10%→15%+50.0%
BUFFFire Rate · fervor25%→40%+60.0%
BUFFMove Speed · fervor2.5m/s→4m/s+60.0%
NERFCooldown0s→16s
DELLinger Duration5s
DELMove Speed · bonus0.75m/s
DELSpirit Resist · fervor20%
DELSpirit Resist · base15%
Patch notesLow HP bonus is now given for a duration and has a cooldown, whenever you are below the 50% threshold. Lasts 10s and has an 16s Cooldown.
Patch notesNo longer grants +20% Spirit Resistance when below 50% Health
Enhanced version21
BUFFFire Rate · bonus8%→10%+25.0%
BUFFSpirit Resist · base10%→15%+50.0%
NERFFire Rate · fervor28%→25%-10.7%
NERFSpirit Resist · fervor30%→20%-33.3%
Patch notesIf you're lucky, an Enhanced or Legendary item might make an appearance.
Enhanced version1
NEWBonusesFire Rate +20%, Move Speed +3m/s, Spirit Resist +20%
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
NERFMove Speed · bonus1m/s→0.75m/s-25.0%
NERFMove Speed · fervor3m/s→2.5m/s-16.7%
NERFSpirit Resist · fervor40%→30%-25.0%
NEWSpirit Resist · fervor40%
NEWSpirit Resist · base10%
DELBullet Resist · base10%
DELBullet Resist · fervor40%
Patch notesBullet Resistance bonuses changed to Spirit Resistance
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
NERFBullet Resist · base10%→8%-20.0%
NERFBullet Resist · fervor55%→50%-9.1%
NERFFire Rate · fervor40%→35%-12.5%
NERFWeapon Damage per Stack8%→7%-12.5%
NEWComponent ItemsBerserker
BUFFWeapon Damage per Stack6%→8%+33.3%
Patch notesBerserker: Now builds into Frenzy
BUFFBullet Resist · fervor45%→55%+22.2%
BUFFHealth Threshold40%→50%+25.0%
NEWBullet Resist · fervor45%
DELSpirit Resist · fervor45%
Patch notesLow HP Spirit Resist changed to Bullet Resist
BUFFLinger Duration4s→6s+50.0%
BUFFAmmo9→12+33.3%
BUFFSpirit Resist · fervor40%→45%+12.5%
BUFFSpirit Resist · fervor30%→40%+33.3%
NEWLinger Duration4s
BUFFAmmo7→9+28.6%
Patch notesWhenever you go back above 40%, the buff lingers for 4s
BUFFSpirit Resist · fervor25%→30%+20.0%