Items / Colossus

Colossus

VitalityTier 4Active6400 souls10 not in patch notes
First seen 2024-06-20
Patches
some changes not in patch notes
Current values

Innate

Base Health+25%
Weapon Damage+15%

Active

Grow larger in size, gaining bullet resist, spirit resist, and melee damage. Nearby enemies suffer from slow and have reduced dash speed.
Bullet Resist35%
Spirit Resist35%
Melee Damage+30%
Movement Slow24%
Radius14m
Duration7s
Cooldown37s
Model Scale20%

History

Patch notesThe Broker · Exchange Your Items: While supplies last, you can exchange your high tier items for a Corrupted version. While his exact arrival time varies, his first shipment is stocked around 30 minutes. Additional Corrupted Items can be collected, on average, every 15 minutes after that.
NEWCorrupted versionDuration +2s, Weapon Damage +15%, Base Health +10%, Melee Damage +15%, Bullet Resist +10%, Spirit Resist +10%, Dash Distance -6%, Model Scale Growth +0.05, Movement Slow +8%, Cooldown -15s
1 change for all items see Shop & item rules ›1
Patch notesAll ground dash slows reduced by ~10% globally
Patch notesAll move slow values reduced by ~20% globally
NERFDash Distance-25%→-22%-12.0%
NERFMovement Slow shared ×13 abilities & items30%→24%-20.0%
BUFFBase Health15%→25%+66.7%
NERFBonus Health300→0-100.0%
Enhanced version11
NEWMelee Damage30%
TEXTDescription changed

Gain Bullet and Spirit Resist, and slow the move and dash speed of enemies nearby. Increases your model size.

Grow larger in size, gaining bullet resist, spirit resist, and melee damage. · · Nearby enemies suffer from slow and have reduced dash speed.

Patch notesActive now grants you an additional +30% Melee Damage
Patch notesIf you're lucky, an Enhanced or Legendary item might make an appearance.
TEXTDescription changed

Gain Bullet and Spirit Resist, and slow the move and dash speed of enemies nearby. Your model size grows by 20%.

Gain Bullet and Spirit Resist, and slow the move and dash speed of enemies nearby. Increases your model size.

Enhanced version1
NEWBonusesCooldown -7s, Bonus Health +700, Bullet Resist +10%, Spirit Resist +10%, Model Scale Growth +0.2
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
NEWBase Health15%
NERFBonus Health600→300-50.0%
BUFFBullet Resist · buff30%→35%+16.7%
BUFFRadius12m→14m+16.7%
BUFFSpirit Resist · buff30%→35%+16.7%
TEXTDescription changed

Gain Bullet and Spirit Resist, and slow the movement and dash speed of enemies nearby. Your model size grows by 20%.

Gain Bullet and Spirit Resist, and slow the move and dash speed of enemies nearby. Your model size grows by 20%.

NERFMovement Slow35%→30%-14.3%
NERFRadius14m→12m-14.3%
BUFFRadius12m→14m+16.7%
BUFFCooldown45s→37s-17.8%
BUFFRadius10m→12m+20.0%
BUFFMovement Slow25%→35%+40.0%
BUFFMovement Slow20%→25%+25.0%
BUFFBonus Health500→600+20.0%
BUFFCooldown65s→45s-30.8%
BUFFModel Scale Growth1.1→1.2+9.1%
Patch notesModel size increase from 10% to 20%
NEWAdded to the game files