Items / Colossus
Colossus
Current values
Innate
Weapon Damage+15%
Active
Grow larger in size, gaining bullet resist, spirit resist, and melee damage.
Nearby enemies suffer from slow and have reduced dash speed.
Model Scale20%
History
2026
2026-09-29City Never Sleeps1net buff+1 for all itemspatch ↗
Patch notesThe Broker · Exchange Your Items: While supplies last, you can exchange your high tier items for a Corrupted version. While his exact arrival time varies, his first shipment is stocked around 30 minutes. Additional Corrupted Items can be collected, on average, every 15 minutes after that.
NEWCorrupted versionDuration +2s, Weapon Damage +15%, Base Health +10%, Melee Damage +15%, Bullet Resist +10%, Spirit Resist +10%, Dash Distance -6%, Model Scale Growth +0.05, Movement Slow +8%, Cooldown -15s
1 change for all items see Shop & item rules ›1
2026-09-16Update2net nerfpatch ↗
Patch notesAll ground dash slows reduced by ~10% globally
Patch notesAll move slow values reduced by ~20% globally
NERFDash Distance-25%→-22%-12.0%
NERFMovement Slow shared ×13 abilities & items30%→24%-20.0%
2026-04-30Update1111mixed2 not in patch notespatch ↗
BUFFBase Health15%→25%+66.7%
NERFBonus Health300→0-100.0%
Enhanced version11
NEWBase Health15%
DELBonus Health700
2026-03-06Gameplay Update1net buffdescription changedpatch ↗
NEWMelee Damage30%
TEXTDescription changed
Gain Bullet and Spirit Resist, and slow the move and dash speed of enemies nearby. Increases your model size.
Grow larger in size, gaining bullet resist, spirit resist, and melee damage. · · Nearby enemies suffer from slow and have reduced dash speed.
Patch notesActive now grants you an additional +30% Melee Damage
2026-01-22Old Gods, New Blood1net buff+1 for all abilities & itemsdescription changedpatch ↗
Patch notesIf you're lucky, an Enhanced or Legendary item might make an appearance.
TEXTDescription changed
Gain Bullet and Spirit Resist, and slow the move and dash speed of enemies nearby. Your model size grows by 20%.
Gain Bullet and Spirit Resist, and slow the move and dash speed of enemies nearby. Increases your model size.
Enhanced version1
NEWBonusesCooldown -7s, Bonus Health +700, Bullet Resist +10%, Spirit Resist +10%, Model Scale Growth +0.2
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
2025
2025-12-16Update11net nerfpatch ↗
NEWBase Health15%
NERFBonus Health600→300-50.0%
2025-10-02Update3net buffpatch ↗
BUFFBullet Resist · buff30%→35%+16.7%
BUFFRadius12m→14m+16.7%
BUFFSpirit Resist · buff30%→35%+16.7%
2025-08-18Update+1 for all abilities & itemspatch ↗
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
2025-07-04Update+1 for all itemspatch ↗
1 change for all items see Movement & combat ›1
2025-05-08Update131net nerfall 5 not in patch notespatch ↗
NEWComponent ItemsExtra Health
NERFBullet Resist · buff40%→30%-25.0%
NERFSpirit Resist · buff40%→30%-25.0%
NERFWeapon Damage20%→15%-25.0%
DELMelee Damage20%
2025-01-27Update+1 for all abilities & itemspatch ↗
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
2024
2024-11-13Update1net nerf1 not in patch notespatch ↗
NERFBehaviour−doesn't interrupt melee
2024-11-07Updatedescription changedpatch ↗
TEXTDescription changed
Gain Bullet and Spirit Resist, and slow the movement and dash speed of enemies nearby. Your model size grows by 20%.
Gain Bullet and Spirit Resist, and slow the move and dash speed of enemies nearby. Your model size grows by 20%.
2024-10-24Update2net nerfpatch ↗
NERFMovement Slow35%→30%-14.3%
NERFRadius14m→12m-14.3%
2024-10-10Update1net buff1 not in patch notespatch ↗
BUFFBehaviour+doesn't interrupt melee
2024-09-26Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFRadius12m→14m+16.7%
2024-09-12Update2net buffpatch ↗
BUFFCooldown45s→37s-17.8%
BUFFRadius10m→12m+20.0%
2024-08-29Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFMovement Slow25%→35%+40.0%
2024-08-15Update11net buff1 not in patch notespatch ↗
NEWDash Distance-25%
BUFFMovement Slow20%→25%+25.0%
2024-08-01Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFBonus Health500→600+20.0%
2024-07-04Update2net buffpatch ↗
BUFFCooldown65s→45s-30.8%
BUFFModel Scale Growth1.1→1.2+9.1%
Patch notesModel size increase from 10% to 20%
2024-06-20Update1net buffpatch ↗
NEWAdded to the game files