Items / Vampiric Burst
Vampiric Burst
Current values
Innate
Bonus Health+100
Active
Grants Lifesteal, Fire Rate, and Ammo. This added Ammo is not limited by your max magazine size.
Ammo+75%
History
2026
2026-09-29City Never Sleeps1net buff+1 for all itemspatch ↗
Patch notesThe Broker · Exchange Your Items: While supplies last, you can exchange your high tier items for a Corrupted version. While his exact arrival time varies, his first shipment is stocked around 30 minutes. Additional Corrupted Items can be collected, on average, every 15 minutes after that.
NEWCorrupted versionCooldown -10s, Fire Rate +11%, Bullet Lifesteal · active +30%, Ammo +25%, Weapon Damage +9%, Bonus Health +75, Bullet Lifesteal · base +7%, Bullet Resist +5% · never rolls: Fire Rate
1 change for all items see Shop & item rules ›1
2026-05-22Update11net buffpatch ↗
NEWWeapon Damage6%
BUFFDuration4.5s→5s+11.1%
2026-04-30Update2net nerfpatch ↗
NERFBullet Lifesteal · active80%→70%-12.5%
NERFBullet Lifesteal · base16%→13%-18.8%
2026-01-30Update1net nerf1 not in patch notespatch ↗
NERFFire Rate40%→34%-15.0%
2026-01-22Old Gods, New Blood1net buff+1 for all abilities & itemspatch ↗
Patch notesIf you're lucky, an Enhanced or Legendary item might make an appearance.
Enhanced version1
NEWBonusesCooldown -10s, Fire Rate +25%, Bonus Health +110, Bullet Lifesteal +16%, Bullet Resist +10%
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
2025
2025-08-18Update+1 for all abilities & itemspatch ↗
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
2025-07-04Update+1 for all itemspatch ↗
1 change for all items see Movement & combat ›1
2025-05-08Update3121mixedall 7 not in patch notespatch ↗
NEWBullet Lifesteal · base16%
NEWBullet Resist10%
NEWComponent ItemsBullet Lifesteal
NERFBonus Health175→100-42.9%
DELMove Speed2m/s
DELWeapon Damage25%
MECHItem slotWeapon→Vitality
2025-01-27Update+1 for all abilities & itemspatch ↗
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
2024
2024-11-21Update1net nerfpatch ↗
NERFBullet Lifesteal · active100%→80%-20.0%
2024-11-13Update1net nerf1 not in patch notespatch ↗
NERFBehaviour−doesn't interrupt melee
2024-11-07Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFCooldown34s→30s-11.8%
2024-10-24Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFBonus Health150→175+16.7%
2024-10-10Update3net buff1 not in patch notespatch ↗
BUFFAmmo50%→75%+50.0%
BUFFBehaviour+doesn't interrupt melee
BUFFCooldown37s→34s-8.1%
2024-09-26Update11 not in patch notespatch ↗
MECHBehaviour−channelled
2024-09-12Update1net nerfpatch ↗
Patch notesAll ability and item cooldowns increased by 6% globally
NERFCooldown shared ×13 abilities & items35s→37s+5.7%
2024-07-18Update11net nerfpatch ↗
NEWAmmo50%
NERFCooldown24s→35s+45.8%
Patch notesActive now adds +50% to your clip one time on cast. If you are reloading, it interrupts that process and gives you +50% to your clip.
2024-07-11Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFBullet Lifesteal · active80%→100%+25.0%
2024-06-27Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFCooldown30s→24s-20.0%
2024-06-20Update12net buffpatch ↗
NEWBonus Health150
BUFFBehaviour+castable during other actions
BUFFWeapon Damage20%→25%+25.0%
Patch notesCan now be cast while busy (such as while you are shooting)
2024-06-13Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFBullet Lifesteal · active70%→80%+14.3%