Items / Sharpshooter

Sharpshooter

WeaponTier 3Passive3200 souls12 not in patch notes
First seen 2024-06-06
Patches
some changes not in patch notes
Current values

Innate

Weapon Fall-off Range+20%
Weapon Zoom+25%
Bullet Velocity+60%
Weapon Damage+10%
Sprint Speed+1m/s
Move Speed-0.7m/s

Passive

Deal additional Weapon Damage when beyond a minimum distance from your target.
Weapon Damage+60%
Min. Distance15m

History

Patch notesThe Broker · Exchange Your Items: While supplies last, you can exchange your high tier items for a Corrupted version. While his exact arrival time varies, his first shipment is stocked around 30 minutes. Additional Corrupted Items can be collected, on average, every 15 minutes after that.
NEWCorrupted versionWeapon Damage · attack +20%, Weapon Fall-off Range +10%, Bullet Velocity +60%, Sprint Speed +3m/s, Weapon Zoom +5%, Weapon Damage · long range +40%
1 change for all items see Shop & item rules ›1
Enhanced version2
NEWBullet Velocity60%
NERFWeapon Damage · long range70%→60%-14.3%
MECHComponent Items+High-Velocity Rounds
Patch notesNow has innate 10% Weapon Damage (from components)
CHANGEDMove Speed-1m/s→-0.7m/s
Patch notesIf you're lucky, an Enhanced or Legendary item might make an appearance.
Enhanced version2
NEWWeapon Damage · long range40%
NEWWeapon Fall-off Range10%
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
NERFSprint Speed1.5m/s→1m/s-33.3%
BUFFSprint Speed1m/s→1.5m/s+50.0%
BUFFWeapon Fall-off Range18%→20%+11.1%
Patch notesShields have been reworked and are now called Barriers. They are no longer multiple damage types. They also interact normally with resistances now.
DELBullet Shield Health200
NERFMove Speed-0.5m/s→-1m/s+100.0%
NERFWeapon Damage · attack30%→20%-33.3%
NEWFire Rate Slow10%
NEWMove Speed-0.5m/s
BUFFWeapon Damage · attack20%→30%+50.0%
BUFFWeapon Damage · long range50%→70%+40.0%
Patch notesNow reduces your Fire Rate by 10% and movespeed by 0.5
NEWWeapon Damage · attack20%
NERFWeapon Damage · long range70%→50%-28.6%
NEWReload Time-20%
DELMax Ammo20%
BUFFBullet Shield Health175→200+14.3%
NEWBullet Shield Health175
BUFFWeapon Damage · long range60%→70%+16.7%
NERFMin. Distance18m→15m-16.7%
BUFFMax Ammo15%→20%+33.3%
NERFMin. Distance20m→18m-10.0%
TEXTDescription changed

Gain additional weapon damage when beyond a minimum distance from your target.

Deal additional Weapon Damage when beyond a minimum distance from your target.

NERFWeapon Fall-off Range20%→15%-25.0%