Items / Sharpshooter
Sharpshooter
Current values
Innate
Passive
Deal additional Weapon Damage when beyond a minimum distance from your target.
History
2026
2026-09-29City Never Sleeps1net buff+1 for all itemspatch ↗
Patch notesThe Broker · Exchange Your Items: While supplies last, you can exchange your high tier items for a Corrupted version. While his exact arrival time varies, his first shipment is stocked around 30 minutes. Additional Corrupted Items can be collected, on average, every 15 minutes after that.
NEWCorrupted versionWeapon Damage · attack +20%, Weapon Fall-off Range +10%, Bullet Velocity +60%, Sprint Speed +3m/s, Weapon Zoom +5%, Weapon Damage · long range +40%
1 change for all items see Shop & item rules ›1
2026-06-30Update2net buffall 2 not in patch notespatch ↗
Enhanced version2
NEWBullet Velocity45%
NEWWeapon Damage · attack15%
2026-05-22Update211net buff1 not in patch notespatch ↗
NEWBullet Velocity60%
NEWWeapon Damage · attack10%
NERFWeapon Damage · long range70%→60%-14.3%
MECHComponent Items+High-Velocity Rounds
Patch notesNow has innate 10% Weapon Damage (from components)
2026-04-10Update1patch ↗
CHANGEDMove Speed-1m/s→-0.7m/s
2026-01-22Old Gods, New Blood2net buff+1 for all abilities & itemspatch ↗
Patch notesIf you're lucky, an Enhanced or Legendary item might make an appearance.
Enhanced version2
NEWWeapon Damage · long range40%
NEWWeapon Fall-off Range10%
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
2025
2025-12-16Update1net nerfpatch ↗
NERFSprint Speed1.5m/s→1m/s-33.3%
2025-09-04Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFSprint Speed1m/s→1.5m/s+50.0%
2025-08-18Update+1 for all abilities & itemspatch ↗
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
2025-07-04Update+1 for all itemspatch ↗
1 change for all items see Movement & combat ›1
2025-05-19Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFWeapon Fall-off Range18%→20%+11.1%
2025-05-08Update1114net nerf6 not in patch notespatch ↗
Patch notesShields have been reworked and are now called Barriers. They are no longer multiple damage types. They also interact normally with resistances now.
NEWSprint Speed1m/s
BUFFWeapon Fall-off Range15%→18%+20.0%
NERFWeapon Zoom35%→25%-28.6%
DELBullet Shield Health200
DELFire Rate Slow10%
DELReload Time-20%
DELWeapon Damage · attack20%
2025-01-27Update+1 for all abilities & itemspatch ↗
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
2025-01-19Update2net nerfpatch ↗
NERFMove Speed-0.5m/s→-1m/s+100.0%
NERFWeapon Damage · attack30%→20%-33.3%
2024
2024-12-06Update22net buffpatch ↗
NEWFire Rate Slow10%
NEWMove Speed-0.5m/s
BUFFWeapon Damage · attack20%→30%+50.0%
BUFFWeapon Damage · long range50%→70%+40.0%
Patch notesNow reduces your Fire Rate by 10% and movespeed by 0.5
2024-11-07Update11mixedpatch ↗
NEWWeapon Damage · attack20%
NERFWeapon Damage · long range70%→50%-28.6%
2024-10-24Update11mixedpatch ↗
NEWReload Time-20%
DELMax Ammo20%
2024-09-12Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFBullet Shield Health175→200+14.3%
2024-08-29Update113net nerf3 not in patch notespatch ↗
NEWBullet Shield Health175
BUFFWeapon Damage · long range60%→70%+16.7%
DELBullet Velocity100%
DELCooldown3s
DELHead Shot Bonus Damage100
2024-08-15Update1net nerfpatch ↗
NERFMin. Distance18m→15m-16.7%
2024-07-18Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFMax Ammo15%→20%+33.3%
2024-07-11Update1net nerfpatch ↗
NERFMin. Distance20m→18m-10.0%
2024-07-04Updatedescription changedpatch ↗
TEXTDescription changed
Gain additional weapon damage when beyond a minimum distance from your target.
Deal additional Weapon Damage when beyond a minimum distance from your target.
2024-06-06Update1net nerfpatch ↗
NERFWeapon Fall-off Range20%→15%-25.0%