Items / Soul Rebirth
Soul Rebirth not in shop
Current values
Innate
Passive
If you die, after 4s you will respawn at your death location with partial health.
History
2026
2026-09-29City Never Sleeps1net buff+1 for all itemspatch ↗
Patch notesThe Broker · Exchange Your Items: While supplies last, you can exchange your high tier items for a Corrupted version. While his exact arrival time varies, his first shipment is stocked around 30 minutes. Additional Corrupted Items can be collected, on average, every 15 minutes after that.
NEWCorrupted versionCooldown -84s, Rebirth Health +43%, Spirit Power +10
1 change for all items see Shop & item rules ›1
2026-01-22Old Gods, New Blood+1 for all abilities & itemspatch ↗
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
2025
2025-08-18Update+1 for all abilities & itemspatch ↗
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
2025-07-04Update+1 for all itemspatch ↗
1 change for all items see Movement & combat ›1
2025-01-27Update+1 for all abilities & itemspatch ↗
1 change for all abilities & items see Movement & combat ›1
2024
2024-11-07Update11net nerf1 not in patch notespatch ↗
NERFIncreased Respawn Time15s→30s+100.0%
OFFDisabledfalse→true
Patch notesRemoved from the game
2024-10-24Update11net nerfpatch ↗
NERFCooldown212s→240s+13.2%
DELAbility Cooldown Reduction15%
2024-09-26Update1net buffpatch ↗
NEWIncreased Respawn Time15s
Patch notesIncreases base respawn rate by +15s
2024-09-12Update21net nerfpatch ↗
Patch notesAll ability and item cooldowns increased by 6% globally
NERFAbility Cooldown Reduction18%→15%-16.7%
NERFCooldown200s→212s+6.0%
DELWeapon Damage20%
2024-08-29Update2net buffpatch ↗
BUFFAbility Cooldown Reduction15%→18%+20.0%
BUFFSpirit Power0→12
2024-08-15Update2net buffpatch ↗
BUFFCooldown240s→200s-16.7%
BUFFRebirth Health40%→50%+25.0%
2024-08-01Update1net buffpatch ↗
BUFFAbility Cooldown Reduction10%→15%+50.0%
2024-07-18Update3151mixed5 not in patch notesrenamedpatch ↗
NEWAbility Cooldown Reduction10%
NEWRebirth Health40%
NEWWeapon Damage20%
BUFFRespawn Delay5s→4s-20.0%
DELBonus Health175
DELHealth Regen2
DELRespawn Bonus Health2000
DELRespawn Bonus Health Duration180s
DELSpirit Armor1
ONDisabledtrue→false
TEXTNameRebirth→Soul Rebirth
Patch notes(new T4 Vitality item): After you die, you will respawn in 4 seconds where you died with 40% of your Max Health. Cooldown: 220s. Also innately grants +20% Weapon Damage and +10% Cooldown Reduction.