Items / Soul Rebirth

Soul Rebirth not in shop

VitalityTier 4Passive6400 souls6 not in patch notes
First seen 2024-06-06
Patches
some changes not in patch notes
Current values

Innate

Increased Respawn Time+30s
Spirit Power+12

Passive

If you die, after 4s you will respawn at your death location with partial health.
Rebirth Health50%
Cooldown240s

History

Patch notesThe Broker · Exchange Your Items: While supplies last, you can exchange your high tier items for a Corrupted version. While his exact arrival time varies, his first shipment is stocked around 30 minutes. Additional Corrupted Items can be collected, on average, every 15 minutes after that.
NEWCorrupted versionCooldown -84s, Rebirth Health +43%, Spirit Power +10
1 change for all items see Shop & item rules ›1
OFFDisabledfalse→true
Patch notesRemoved from the game
NERFCooldown212s→240s+13.2%
DELAbility Cooldown Reduction15%
NEWIncreased Respawn Time15s
Patch notesIncreases base respawn rate by +15s
Patch notesAll ability and item cooldowns increased by 6% globally
NERFAbility Cooldown Reduction18%→15%-16.7%
NERFCooldown200s→212s+6.0%
DELWeapon Damage20%
BUFFAbility Cooldown Reduction15%→18%+20.0%
BUFFSpirit Power0→12
BUFFCooldown240s→200s-16.7%
BUFFRebirth Health40%→50%+25.0%
BUFFAbility Cooldown Reduction10%→15%+50.0%
NEWAbility Cooldown Reduction10%
NEWRebirth Health40%
BUFFRespawn Delay5s→4s-20.0%
DELRespawn Bonus Health2000
DELRespawn Bonus Health Duration180s
TEXTNameRebirth→Soul Rebirth
Patch notes(new T4 Vitality item): After you die, you will respawn in 4 seconds where you died with 40% of your Max Health. Cooldown: 220s. Also innately grants +20% Weapon Damage and +10% Cooldown Reduction.